Consultant Administrator

Name Designation Unit
Dr. W.K. Wickramasinghe மருத்துவமனை இயக்குனர் இயக்குனர் அலுவலகம்
Dr. Rathnasiri A. Hewage பிரதி பணிப்பாளர் Diputy Directors office

Consultant Paediatrician

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Prof. Harendra de Silva Ward 01 Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 26
Prof. Shamya de Silva Ward 01 Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 26
Prof. Pujitha Wickramasinghe Ward 01 Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 26
Dr. Ruwangi Dissanayake Ward 01 Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 26
Dr. Daham de Silva Ward 01 Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 26
Dr. U.S.de.S. Waidyanatha Ward 02 Monday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 26
Thursday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Friday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 28
Dr. Devan Mendis Ward 03 Monday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Wednesday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 35
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 28
Dr. Anura Jayawardene Ward 04 Tueseday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 28
Friday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Dr. R.C. Ediriweera Ward 08 Tueseday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 26
Wednesday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Dr. P.M.G. Punchihewa Ward 09 Monday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 28
Tueseday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Friday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 26
Dr. T.G.Y.R. Gunapala OPD Monday - Friday 8.00am - 4.00pm Room No. 7
Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 7
Dr. Srilal de Silva MICU

Consultant Paediatric Surgeon

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Prof. Ranjan Dias Ward 05 Tueseday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Wednesday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Dr. Malik Samarasinghe Ward 05 Tueseday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Wednesday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Dr. Chandima Suriyaarachchi Ward 07 Monday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Dr. B.A.D. Jayawardene Ward 10 Tueseday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Friday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Dr. A.K. Lamahewage Ward 11 Thursday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 28
Dr. U.A.R.S. Ranawaka OPD Monday - Thursday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 30

Consultant Paediatric Cardiologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Duminda Samarasinghe Ward 15 Monday - Friday 8.00am - 4.00pm Room No. 62
Dr. S.N. Perera Ward 15 Monday - Friday 8.00am - 4.00pm Room No. 62
Dr. R.N. Morawakkorala Ward 15 Monday - Friday 8.00am - 4.00pm Room No. 62

Consultant Paediatric Opthalmologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. D. Irugalbandara Eye unit Monday - Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Eye unit

Consultant Paediatric ENT Surgeon

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. A.D.K.S.N. Yasawardene Ward 12 Monday - Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 31
Dr. K.D.R.A. Kirihena Ward 12 Monday - Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 31

Consultant Paediatric Dermatologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Prof. J.K.K. Senavirathne Ward 19A Monday - Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 33
Dr. E.S.N.Samaraweera Ward 19A Monday - Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 33

Consultant Paediatric Neurologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. P. Rathnayake Neurology Monday 2.00pm - 4.00pm OPD
Dr. Jithangi Wanigasinghe Ward 01 Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 26
Dr. Anurudda Padeniya Neurology Wednesday 2.00pm - 4.00pm OPD

Consultant Paediatric Nephrologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. W.D.V.N. Gunasekare Nephrology Monday 8.00am - 12.00noon OPD
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm OPD

Consultant Paediatric Orthopaedic Surgeon

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. S.R. Wijeysinghe Orthopeadic Monday 8.00am - 2.00pm Accident service
Tueseday 8.00am - 12.00noon Accident service
Wednesday 8.00am - 2.00pm Accident service

Consultant Child Psychiatrist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Swarna Wijethunga Ward 23, 19B Monday, Tueseday, Wednesday, Friday
8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 22
Dr. Sudarshi Senevirathna Ward 19B Tueseday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 22
Saturday 8.00am - 2.00pm Room No. 22

Consultant Rheumatologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. S.H.M. de Silva Ward 6 Monday - Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Ward 6

Consultant Cardiothoracic Surgeon

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Kanchana Singappuli Ward 20 Tueseday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Dr. R.M.P.J.K Rathnayake Ward 20 Tueseday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Dr. Y.K.M Lahie Ward 20 Tueseday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Dr. Anil Abeywickrama Ward 20 Tueseday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Dr. M.S. Mugunthan Ward 20 Tueseday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service
Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Accident service

Consultant Plastic Surgeon

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Romesh Gunasekara Ward 14 Thursday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 35

Consultant Oncologists

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Damayanthi Pieris Oncology Monday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 30
Friday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 30
Dr. Lakshman Obeysekare Oncology Monday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 30
Friday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 30
Dr. Prasad Abeysinghe Oncology Monday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 30
Friday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 30
Dr. T. Skandaraja Oncology Monday 2.00pm - 4.00pm Room No. 30
Friday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No. 30

Consultant Paediatric Endocrinologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Navoda Athapattu Endorinology & Diabetes care Unit Monday - Friday 8.00am - 12.00noon Room No.

Consultant Paediatric Intensivist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Nalin Kithulwatta Medical Intensive Care Unit (MICU)
Dr. U.G.S. Deshapriya Medical Intensive Care Unit (MICU)

Consultant Neonatologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Ramya de Silva Neonatal Intensive Care Unit

Consultant Radiologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Kishani Pathirana Medical Imaging (Radiology) Department
Dr. R.A.N.K.K. Samarasingha Medical Imaging (Radiology) Department
Dr. Jerad Fernando Medical Imaging (Radiology) Department

Consultant Histopathologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. C.S. Perera Histopathology Laboratory

Consultant Haematologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. M.M. Jayathilaka Haematology Laboratory

Consultant Microbiologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Kumudu Karunatathne Microbiology Laboratory

Consultant Chemical Pathologist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. Eresha Jayasinghe Biochemistry Laboratory

Consultant Anaesthetist

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. N.A.V.C.T. de Silva Operation Theater / SICU
Dr. K.D.S.R. Weerakoon Operation Theater / SICU
Dr. Ashoka Gunarathna Operation Theater / SICU
Dr. R.V.S. Jayawickrama Operation Theater / SICU
Dr. Anoma Perera Cardiothoracic unit / CTICU
Dr. D. Jayawickrama Cardiothoracic unit / CTICU
Dr. E.M.J. Premarathna Cardiothoracic unit / CTICU

Consultant Dental Surgeons

Name Unit Clinic days / time
Dr. A.S. Basnayake Orthodontic Monday - Friday 8.00am - 4.00pm Ward 16
Saturday 8.00am - 12.00noon Ward 16

பட தொகுப்பு:

தள பாணி:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H

பார்வையாளர் எண்: 203396

எங்களை
பின்பற்றவும்:



பதிப்புரிமை © 2013-2014 லேடி றிஜ்வே சிறுவர் வைத்தியசாலை | திட்டம்: HIRU@LRH (சுகாதார தகவல் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி பிரிவு)
மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டு: 2015-12-01